APRIL BAR ROTA 2018

MON 16TH.        DAN STEARN     5-45PM ( AL )

 

TUES  17TH.       ROB FERGUSON  5-45PM  (AL)

 

WED   18TH.      ANDY HAYWARD  5-45PM  (AL)

 

THUR  19TH.     JAMES  WOOLERTON  5-45PM AL)

 

FRI  20TH.         IAN FERGUSON  5-45PM  (AL)

 

SAT 21ST.         ANDY TREE   1-45PM

 

SUN 22ND.       --------

 

MON 23RD.     ROB MARTIN   5-45PM  (AL)

TUE  24TH.      PAUL ELDRIDGE  5-45PM  (AL)

 

WED 25TH.     RICHARD SOUTHBY  5-45PM (AL)

 

THUR 26TH.    STEVE MAY  5-45PM (AL)

 

FRI 27TH.        MICK PALMBY  5-45PM (AL)

 

SAT 28TH.      ----------

 

SUN 29TH.     BARRY PATEY   1-45PM

 

MON 30TH.   -----------        

 

(AL) DENOTES  APRIL LEAGUE – ONLY COVER IF GAMES ARE BEING PLAYED

MAY BAR ROTA 2018

TUES  1ST.    -----------

WED  2ND.    GRAHAME HARRIS   5-30PM

THURS 3RD.  ----------

FRI 4TH.         ROB FERGUSON     5-30PM

SAT 5TH.        ----------

SUN 6TH.       KEVIN STREET    2-00PM

MON 7TH.     MAURICE GOLDACRE  5-30PM

TUES 8TH.     -----------

WED 9TH.     -----------

THUR 10TH.  KEITH MACKLIN   5-30PM

FRI   11TH.     BARRY WATLING / JIM WARD

SAT  12TH.     -----------

SUN 13TH.     CLUB COMPETITIONS

MON 14TH.   IAN PARKES   5-30PM

TUES  15th.   GLENN BUSHEN  5-30PM

WED 16TH.    ROB MARTIN   2-OOPM

THUR 17TH.   -----------

FRI 18TH.       STAN HOLLINGSWORTH / GLENN HODGKISS  5-30PM

SAT 19TH.      RICHARD POOLE  2-00PM

SUN 20TH.     -----------

MON 21ST.   DAVE STARBUCK  5-45PM

TUES 22ND.   NEIL BUSCOMBE  5-30PM

WED 23RD.    ------------

THUR 24TH.  -------------

FRI 25TH.      MICHAEL CLARKE  5-30PM

SAT 26TH.     CLUB COMPETITIONS

SUN 27TH.    NORMAN STONE  12-30PM

MON 28TH.  MICHAEL RAMSDEN  5-45PM

TUE 29TH.    KEITH MACKLIN   5-30PM

WED 30TH.  DAVID CRAWLEY  5-30PM

THUR 31ST. MICK PALMBY   5-30PM

JUNE BAR ROTA 2018

 

FRI 1ST.          GLENN HODGKISS  5-30PM

SAT 2ND.        BOB MIDDLETON  1-30PM

SUN 3RD.       CLUB COMPETITIONS

MON 4TH.     NEIL BRADLEY  5-30PM

TUES 5TH.     DAVID WARD   5-30PM

WED 6TH.     DAVE JOHNSTON  5-45PM

THUR 7TH.    NORMAN STONE  5-45PM

FRI 8TH.        RICHARD JEFFREE   5-30PM

SAT 9TH.       IAN PARKES   2-00PM

SUN 10TH.    CLUB COMPETITIONS

MON 11TH.    ------------

TUES  12TH.  CLIVE RICHARDS  5-30PM

WED 13TH.   JOHN MATKINS    5-30PM

THUR 14TH.  -----------

FRI 15TH.      DAVE HARMON  5-30PM

SAT 16TH.     RICHARD HUBBARD  2-00PM

SUN 17TH.    -----------

MON 18TH.  -----------

TUES 19TH.   GREG LAURENSON 5-30PM

WED 20TH.    PAUL ELDRIDGE   5-45PM

THUR 21ST.   IAN VAGG / DEBBIE TREND 1-30PM

FRI 22ND.       JOHN SMITH  5-30PM

SAT 23RD.      ----------

SUN 24TH.     STEVE MAY 1-30PM

MON 25TH.   ----------

TUES 26TH.   ----------

WED 27TH.   ----------

THUR 28TH.  ---------

FRI 29TH.      BARRY WATLING / JIM WARD  5-30PM

SAT 30TH.     ----------  

JULY BAR ROTA 2018

SUN  1ST.     CLUB COMPETITIONS

MON 2ND.    -------------

TUES 3RD.    PETER RICHARDSON  5-30PM

WED 4TH.     SKILLS DAY

THURS 5TH.  -----------

FRI  6TH.       DAVE HARMON  5-30PM

SAT 7TH.       JOHN SMITH   2-00PM

SUN 8TH.      -----------

MON 9TH.    -----------

TUES 10TH.  MAURICE GOLDACRE  5-30PM

WED 11TH.   -----------

THUR 12TH.  ----------

FRI 13TH.      STAN HOLLINGSWORTH/ PETER RICHARDSON  5-30PM

SAT 14TH      CLUB COMPETITIONS

SUN 15TH.    RICHARD POOLE  2-30PM

MON 16TH.   -------------

TUES 17TH.   ANDY HAYWARD  5-45PM

WED 18TH.   HOLMESDALE DAVE ANGUS / MICHAEL CAPELIN 2-00PM

THUR 19TH.  ------------

FRI 20TH.      DAVID WARD  5-30PM

SAT 21ST.     DAVE ANGUS/ JOHN MANNERS/ DAVE WRIGHT 

SUN 22ND    -------------

MON 23RD. ------------

TUES 24TH.  KEVIN STREET  5-30PM

WED 25TH.   TONY DAVIS  5-45PM

THUR 26TH.  ------------

FRI 27TH.      GLENN BUSHEN  5-30PM

SAT 28TH.     BRIAN BIRCH / MICHAEL CAPELIN 2-00PM

SUN 29TH.    -------------

MON 30TH.  NEIL BRADLEY  5-30PM

TUES 31ST.   JAMES WOOLERTON  5-30PM

AUGUST BAR ROTA 2018

WED 1ST.      BRIAN JONES / ROB HUNT   ( LADIES DAY)

THUR 2ND.     -------------

FRI  3RD.        NEIL BUSCOMBE  5-30PM

SAT 4TH.       GEOFF BROWN  2-00PM

SUN 5TH.       ------------

MON 6TH.     TREVOR COLEMAN  5-30PM

TUE 7TH.       JOHN KELLY  5-30PM

WED 8TH.      ------------

THUR 9TH.     ------------

FRI 10TH.      RICHARD JEFFREE 5-30PM

SAT 11TH.     BRIAN BIRCH  2-00PM

SUN 12TH.    ROB HUNT/ DAVE CRAWLEY 2-00PM

MON 13TH.   ------------

TUE 14TH.     ------------

WED 15TH.   ------------

THUR 16TH.  ------------

FRI  17TH.     ------------

SAT 18TH.    -------------

SUN 19TH.   -------------

MON 20TH.  DENNIS ARNOLD  5-30PM  ( GW)

TUE  21ST    MICHAEL CLARK  5-00PM

WED 22ND   -------------

THUR 23RD  ANDY TREE  5-00PM

FRI  24TH     GEOFF BROWN ( GW) 5-30PM

SAT 25TH.    CLUB SEMI FINALS

SUN 26TH.   CLUB SEMI FINALS

MON 27TH.  ------------

TUE 28TH.    TONY DAVIS ( GW)  5-30PM

WED 29TH.   DAN STEARN/ ROB FERGUSON 5-00PM

THUR 30TH.  IAN FERGUSON (GW)   5-30PM

FRI 31ST.       BRIAN JONES (GW)

SEPTEMBER BAR ROTA 2018

 

SAT  1ST.        -------------

SUN 2ND.       -------------

MON 3RD.     JOHN MANNERS (GW) 5-30PM

TUES 4TH.      IAN VAGG  5-00PM

WED  5TH.     BOB MIDDLETON (GW) 5-30PM

THUR 6TH.     ALAN QUARMAN ( GW)  5-30PM

FRI 7TH.         JOE RIGGS  (GW)  5-30PM

SAT 8TH.        FINALS DAY

SUN 9TH.       FINALS DAY

MON 10TH.   BARRY PATEY 5-30PM

TUES 11TH.   MICK ROBINSON (GW) 5-30PM

WED 12TH.   CLIVE RICHARDS  (GW) 5-30PM

THUR 13TH.  DAVE STARBUCK (GW) 5-30PM

FRI 14TH.       TREVOR COLEMAN 5-30PM

SAT 15TH.      RICHARD HUBBARD  2-00PM

SUN 16TH.     ------------

MON 17TH.   GREG LAURENSON (GW) 5-30PM

TUES 18TH.   DAVE JOHNSTON   2-00PM

WED 19TH.   ROBIN LUNN   2-00PM

THUR 20TH.  ------------

FRI 21ST.       ALAN QUARMAN 5-30PM

SAT 22ND.    --------------

SUN 23RD.   DENNIS ARNOLD  2-00PM 

 

NOTE :  ALL DUTIES MARKED (GW) IN AUGUST AND SEPTEMBER ONLY NEED COVERING IF THE GRAHAM WALKLING LEAGUE IS BEING PLAYED ON THAT EVENING

Bearsted and Thurnham Bowls Club 2018