Rink Booking  -  Contact  Barry Patey     07980022392

Date Rink Morning Afternoon Evening
May   10 am 2 pm 6 pm
Wednesday 1st 1      
  2     LENHAM (friendly)
  3     ;; ;;
  4     ;; ;;
  5     ;; ;;
  6     ;; ;;
  7      
Thursday 2nd 1      
  2      
  3      
  4      
  5      
  6      
  7      
Friday 3rd 1     MAY STAKES
  2     ;; ;;
  3     ;; ;;
  4     ;; ;;
  5     ;; ;;
  6     ;; ;;
  7     ;; ;;
Saturday 4th 1      
  2   HUNTON (Friendly) 2-30pm  
  3   ;; ;;  
  4   ;; ;;  
  5   ;; ;;  
  6      
  7      
Sunday 5th 1   PRESIDENT V CAPTAIN 2-30pm  
  2   ;; ;;  
  3   ;; ;;  
  4   ;; ;;  
  5   ;; ;;  
  6   ;; ;;  
  7   ;; ;;  
Monday 6th 1      
  2      
  3      
  4      
  5      
  6      
  7      
Tuesday 7th 1     MAY STAKES
  2     ;; ;;
  3     ;; ;;
  4     ;; ;;
  5     ;; ;;
  6     ;; ;;
  7     ;; ;;
Wednesday 8th 1   HYTHE (Friendly) 2-30pm  
  2   ;; ;;  
  3   ;; ;;  
  4   ;; ;;  
  5   ;; ;;  
  6   ;; ;;  
  7      
Thursday 9th 1      
  2      
  3      
  4      
  5      
  6      
  7      
Friday 10th 1     F.N.T.  B
  2     B
  3 S.Jones (CC) 9-30am   E
  4 J.McGregor (CC) 10-30pm   E
  5     F
  6     F
  7      
Saturday 11th 1      
  2      
  3      
  4 D.McGregor(Club Comp)   11-00am    
  5      
  6      
  7      
Sunday 12th 1      
  2      
  3      
  4   CLUB COMPS ( ONE RINK)  
  5      
  6      
  7      
Monday 13th 1      
  2     M&D MEN
  3     ;; ;;
  4     ;; ;;
  5     ;; ;;
  6     M&D LADIES
  7      
Tuesday 14th 1      
  2      
  3   WEALD  D  
  4   D  
  5      
  6      
  7      
Wednesday 15th 1      
  2      
  3      
  4      
  5 D.McGregor (CC) 10-30am    
  6      
  7      
Thursday 16th 1      
  2 R.Hunt (Nat) 10-30am    
  3   CIVIL SERVICE LADIES ( Friendly) 2-30pm  
  4 ) ;; ;;  
  5   D.Starbuck (CC) 2-00pm  
  6      
  7      
Friday 17th 1      
  2      
  3   F.N.T. F  
  4   F  
  5      
  6      
  7      
Saturday 18th 1      
  2      
  3      
  4      
  5      
  6      
  7      
Sunday 19th 1      
  2   MILL. LEAGUE - THE GROVE 2-30PM  
  3   ;; ;;  
  4   ;; ;;  
  5   ;; ;;  
  6      
  7      
Monday 20th 1      
  2      
  3      
  4      
  5      
  6      
  7      
Tuesday 21th 1     WEALD  A
  2     A
  3     B
  4     B
  5     C
  6     C
  7      
Wednesday 22nd 1      
  2 R.Hunt (CC) 11-00am    
  3 D.McGregor (CC) 10-30am    
  4      
  5      
  6      
  7      
Thursday 23rd 1   8 rinks required in the evening MILL LEAGUE - DITTON 6-00PM
  2     ;; ;;
  3 R.GIBSON CLUB COMP 10-00AM   ;; ;;
  4     ;; ;;
  5     MILL LADIES - DITTON
  6     I.Parkes ( County 4`s)
  7     R.GIBSON (M&D) PAIRS
Friday 24th 1     F.N.T.   A
  2     A
  3     C
  4 E.Muchmore (CC) 9-30am   C
  5     D
  6     D
  7      
Saturday 25th 1   CLUB COMPETITIONS  
  2   ;;  
  3   ;;  
  4

National Singles

R.Gibson  10-00am  

;;  
  5   ;;  
  6   ;;  
  7   ;;  
Sunday 26th 1   T.B.A.  
  2   CLUB AFTERNOON TO INVITE FAMILY AND    
  3   FRIENDS TO COME ALONG AND BOWL  
  4   ;;  
  5   ;;  
  6   ;;  
  7   ;;  
Monday 27th 1      
  2      
  3     J.Southby 6-00pm
  4      
  5    

M.Palmby (Counties)

rink preference

  6      
  7      
Tuesday 28th 1     WEALD 
  2      
  3 R.Hunt  10-00am   A
  4     A
  5     D
  6     D
  7      
Wednesday 29th 1      
  2      
  3     M.Palmby (Nat) 5-00pm
  4     M.Palmby (Nat) 5-00pm
  5      
  6      
  7      
Thursday 30th 1      
  2     M&D MAIDSTONE 6-00PM
  3     ;;;;
  4     ;;;;
  5     ;;;;
  6     M&D    LADIES   ;;;;                  
  7      
Friday 31st 1     F.N.T.   E
  2     E
  3     B
  4     B
  5     F
  6     F
  7      

Bearsted and Thurnham Bowls Club 2024